Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Aruba XFP-LR Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP
1 x 10GBase-LR







 SKU:1013083029
 Manufacturer:AddOn
 Part number:XFPLR
 Our Price: $429.41
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


AddOn's industry-standard XFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number
XFPLR

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOn

Product Name
Aruba XFP-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

Product Type
XFP

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-LR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-LR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.1" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Compatibility

    Aruba Networks Networking Products:

    • 3000 Controller Series
    • 600 Controller Series
    • 6000 Mobility Controller

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    AddOn

    Manufacturer Part Number
    XFPLR

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOn

    Product Name
    Aruba XFP-LR Compatible XFP Transceiver Module

    Product Type
    XFP

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 10GBase-LR

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x 10GBase-LR Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-LR

    Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.1" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Compatibility

    Aruba Networks Networking Products:

    • 3000 Controller Series
    • 600 Controller Series
    • 6000 Mobility Controller

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.