Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1 Compatible OC-3/STM1 IR-1 SFP
1 x OC-3/STM-1







 SKU:   1012042994
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP-OC3-IR1-AO
 Our Price:    $187.57
 


  






Interface type
SFP

Fiber optic connector
LC

Maximum transfer distance
590551.2" (15000m)

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Single-mode
AddOn's SFP-OC3-IR1-AO is a Cisco compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.