Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-OC3-SR Compatible OC-3/STM1 SR-1 SFP
1 x 100Base-FX







 SKU:1012042993
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:SFP-OC3-SR-AO
 Our Price: $190.48
 


  

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-OC3-SR-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-3/STM-1

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-3/STM-1

Data Transfer Rate
155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1 @ 1.24 Mile

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
2.40 oz

Compatibility

Cisco Shared Port Adapters (SPA):

  • SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2
  • SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2
  • SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2
  • SPA-8XOC3-POS

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-OC3-SR-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Cisco SFP-OC3-SR Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x OC-3/STM-1

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC OC-3/STM-1 Network

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber OC-3/STM-1

Data Transfer Rate
155 Mbps OC-3/STM-1 @ 1.24 Mile

Form Factor
Hot-pluggable

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
2.40 oz

Additional Information
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 2Km transmission
  • +3.3V single power supply

Compatibility

Cisco Shared Port Adapters (SPA):

  • SPA-1XOC3-ATM-V2
  • SPA-2XOC3-ATM
  • SPA-2XOC3-POS
  • SPA-3XOC3-ATM-V2
  • SPA-4XOC3-ATM
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS
  • SPA-4XOC3-POS-V2
  • SPA-8XOC3-POS

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
RoHS

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.