Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Cisco GLC-BX-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX10 SFP
1 x 1000Base-BX







 SKU:   1011615886
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   GLC-BX-D-AO
 Our Price:    $208.99
 


  






Width
8.4 mm

Depth
5.64 cm

Height
1.35 cm

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
BX

Fibre channel ports
1

Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000m)

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Single-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5 Ám

Compatible products
Cisco ME 2400, Catalyst 2960, Cisco ME 3400, Catalyst 3560, Catalyst 3750, Catalyst 4500, Catalyst 4900, Catalyst 6500
ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.