Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH







 SKU:1011236181
 Manufacturer:AddOn
 Part number:SFP-GE-L-AO
 Retail Price:$80.00
 Our Price: $43.48
 


  

AddOn's SFP-GE-L-AO is a single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The SFP-GE-L-AO is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement (MSA).





Manufacturer
AddOn

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-GE-L-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOn

Product Name
Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH

Connectivity Media
  • Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Manufacturer
    AddOn

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFP-GE-L-AO

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOn

    Product Name
    Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP Module

    Product Type
    SFP

    Application/Usage
    Data Networking

    Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH

    Connectivity Media
  • Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH

  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Additional Information

    Wavelength: 1310nm


    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.