Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-GE-Z-AO network transceiver module
1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP - 1 x 1000Base-ZX, SFP







 SKU:   1011236180
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP-GE-Z-AO
 Our Price:    $135.29
 


  






Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
ZX

Fibre channel ports
1

Wavelength
1550 nm

Cable type
Single-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
9/10 m

Compatible products
Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2, Cisco 7201
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether its for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.