Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module
1 x 1000Base-ZX







 SKU:1011236180
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:SFP-GE-Z-AO
 Our Price: $255.47
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-GE-Z-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-ZX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Connectivity Media
9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Compatibility
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFP-GE-Z-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 1000Base-ZX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Connectivity Media
9/10 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-ZX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.2" Width x 0.5" Depth

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)

Compatibility
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.