Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP
1 x 100Base-LX







 SKU:1011236179
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:GLC-FE-100LX-AO
 Retail Price:$150.00
 Our Price: $77.41
 


  

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-FE-100LX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-LX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
2.40 oz

Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S

Limited Warranty
Lifetime

Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-FE-100LX-AO

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
Cisco GLC-FE-100LX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product Type
SFP

Application/Usage
Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
1 x 100Base-LX

Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX

Connectivity Media
Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX

Data Transfer Rate
1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet @ 6.21 Mile

Form Factor
Hot-swappable

Dimensions
0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

Weight (Approximate)
2.40 oz

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1310 nm


Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9
  • 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960CG-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24TS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-8PC
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8PC-S
  • Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560CG-8TC-S
  • Catalyst 4500 Series Switch - WS-X4248-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24LC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-24PC
  • Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-8PC-K9
  • Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520G-24TC-K9
  • IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A
  • ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S

Limited Warranty
Lifetime
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.