Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) J4859C-AO network transceiver module
HP Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP mini-GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-LX, SFP (mini-GBIC)







 SKU:   1011236177
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   J4859C-AO
 Retail Price:   $110.00
 Our Price:    $56.30
 


  






Width
1.37 cm

Depth
5.7 cm

Height
1.17 cm

Weight
18g

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
LX

Fibre channel ports
1

Hot-swap
Yes

Maximum transfer distance
393700.8" (10000m)

Cable type
Single-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5/125, 50/125 m

Compatible products
ProCurve 4100gl, ProCurve 5300xl, ProCurve 9300m, ProCurve 1400, Procurve 1700, ProCurve1800, ProCurve 2510, ProCurve 2600, ProCurve 2600-PWR, ProCurve 2610, ProCurve2610-PWR, ProCurve 2810, ProCurve 2900, ProCurve 3400cl, ProCurve 3500yl, ProCurve4200vl, ProCurve 5300xl, ProCurve 5400zl, ProCurve 6108, ProCurve 6200yl, ProCurve8100fl, ProCurve 8212zl, ProCurve 9300m
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether its for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.