Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AMC Optics GLC-GE-100FX-AMC network transceiver module
AMC Optics GLC-GE-100FX-AMC, SFP, 100 Mbit/s, SFP, 78740.2" (2000m), 1310 nm, Multi-mode







 SKU:   1019099009 - 22191325
 Manufacturer:   AMC Optics
 Mfg. Part number:   GLC-GE-100FX-AMC
 Retail Price:   $160.00
 Our Price:    $77.43
 


  






Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
SFP

SFP transceiver type
FX

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Wavelength
1310 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode
AMC Optics is a leading manufacturer of 100% compatible optical transceivers and memory. AMC Optics has been supplying our Channel Partners, Resellers, and OEMs with high quality products for over 10 years backed by over 28 years of direct industry experience. Our reputation for supplying cost effective solutions while keeping quality at the highest level has pushed us to the top of the compatible networking products world.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.