Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop







 SKU:   1024575448
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   ADD-FMC-FX-ST
 Retail Price:   $80.00
 Our Price:    $38.60
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface
100BASE-FX

Fiber optic connector
ST

Network standard
IEEE 802.3

Ethernet LAN data rates
100 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast

LED indicators
Yes

Color of product
Grey

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-FMC-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.