Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Desktop







 SKU:1024575448
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:ADD-FMC-FX-ST
 Retail Price:$80.00
 Our Price: $38.10
 


  

ADD-FMC-FX-ST is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-ST provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
ADD-FMC-FX-ST

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Name
100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of ST Ports
1

Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    1.24 Mile

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    Desktop

    Height
    1"

    Width
    3"

    Depth
    4"

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    AddOncomputer.com

    Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-FMC-FX-ST

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOncomputer.com

    Product Name
    100Base-TX To 100Base-FX ST MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    DVI
    No

    USB
    No

    Parallel Port
    No

    Digital Audio
    No

    Digital Audio/Video
    No

    Management Port
    No

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of ST Ports
    1

    Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair

  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    1.24 Mile

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Input Voltage
    5 V DC

    Form Factor
    Desktop

    Height
    1"

    Width
    3"

    Depth
    4"

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Certifications & Standards
    IEEE Standards:
    • 802.3
    • 802.3u

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.