Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-MCC1MMM2K network media converter
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-MCC1MMM2K, 100 Mbit/s, 100Base-TX, SC, Wired, 1310 nm, 78740.2" (2000m)







 SKU:   1021420776
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   ADD-MCC1MMM2K
 Our Price:    $48.97
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity
1

Fibre channel ports
1

Input current
0.75A

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 50 C

Operating relative humidity range
5 - 90%

Transfer rate (Mbps)
100 Mbit/s

Converter input interface
100Base-TX

Fiber optic connector
SC

Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast

Internal
Yes

Color of product
Green, Grey

Wavelength
1310 nm

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
ADD-MCC1MMM2K is a Media Converter Card for Rack Mount or stand alone applications. This media card allows the conversion from 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC Connector, providing distance reach up to 2km. ADD-MCC1MMM2K provides an economically priced 10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX fiber port.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.