Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOncomputer.com 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card
1 x SC Network, 1 x RJ-45 Network - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal







 SKU:1021420776
 Manufacturer:AddOncomputer.com
 Part number:ADD-MCC1MMM2K
 Our Price: $48.92
 


  

ADD-MCC1MMM2K is a Media Converter Card that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. It provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

ADD-MCC1MMM2K can be used in AddOn's Add Rack system (ADD-RACK-16, ADD-MRACK-16) or Standalone chassis (ADD-ENCLOSURE).

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.





Manufacturer
AddOncomputer.com

Manufacturer Part Number
ADD-MCC1MMM2K

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand Name
AddOncomputer.com

Product Model
ADD-MCC1MMM2K

Product Name
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card

Product Type
Transceiver/Media Converter

Total Number of Ports
2

Network (RJ-45)
Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
1

Number of SC Ports
1

Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported
Multi-mode

Maximum Distance Supported
1.24 Mile

Ethernet Technology
Fast Ethernet

Network Technology
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    Internal

    Height
    1"

    Width
    3.5"

    Depth
    4.5"

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    AddOncomputer.com

    Manufacturer Part Number
    ADD-MCC1MMM2K

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand Name
    AddOncomputer.com

    Product Model
    ADD-MCC1MMM2K

    Product Name
    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX SC MM 1310nm 2km Media Converter Card

    Product Type
    Transceiver/Media Converter

    Total Number of Ports
    2

    Network (RJ-45)
    Yes

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    1

    Number of SC Ports
    1

    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber

    Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode

    Maximum Distance Supported
    1.24 Mile

    Ethernet Technology
    Fast Ethernet

    Network Technology
  • 100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

  • Form Factor
    Internal

    Height
    1"

    Width
    3.5"

    Depth
    4.5"

    Weight (Approximate)
    3.20 oz

    Compatibility

    ADD-RACK-16 Media Converter Chassis


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.