Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Trendnet TFC-110MSC network media converter
100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter







 SKU:   10110385
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   TFC-110MSC
 Retail Price:   $74.99
 Our Price:    $42.31
 


  






Wireless technologies
Wired

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports quantity
1

Weight
354g

Power consumption (typical)
1.8W

External power adapter
Yes

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-25 - 70 C

Transfer rate (Mbps)
200 Mbit/s

Converter input interface
100Base-TX

Fiber optic connector
SC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u

Duplex system
Full, Half

Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast

Converter output interface
100Base-FX

Certification
FCC, CE

Dimensions (WxDxH)
120 x 88 x 25 mm

Internal
No

LED indicators
Yes

Wavelength
1300 nm

Maximum transfer distance
78740.2" (2000m)

Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode
- SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km
- 10/100Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-110MSC Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.