Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP StorageWorks 2-port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
1 x LC - PCI Express - 8Gbps







 SKU:1011801026
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:AJ764A
 Our Price: $1335.12
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
3 years OnSite Coverage ($199.00)
2 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks







Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
AJ764A

Product Name
StorageWorks 2-port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Type
Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Ports/Channels
LC Fibre Channel

Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Height
3"

Width
14"

Depth
10"

Weight (Approximate)
1.50 lb

Package Contents
  • StorageWorks 2-port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • 2 x SFP
  • QuickStart Guide
  • Read-me-First

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Limited Warranty
3 Year

Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
AJ764A

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Name
StorageWorks 2-port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Product Type
Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter

Ports/Channels
LC Fibre Channel

Host Interface
PCI Express x8

Backward Compatibility
PCIe 2.0

Connectivity Media
Multi-mode

Data Transfer Rate
8 Gbps Fibre Channel

Protocols
FC-SP

Form Factor
Plug-in Card

Height
3"

Width
14"

Depth
10"

Weight (Approximate)
1.50 lb

Package Contents
  • StorageWorks 2-port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
  • 2 x SFP
  • QuickStart Guide
  • Read-me-First

Green Compliant
Yes

Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
WEEE

Limited Warranty
3 Year
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.