Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 2920-48G-POE+ Switch
44 Ports - Manageable - 44 x POE+ - 7 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Rack-mountable







 SKU:   1025444822
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   J9836A#ABA
 Retail Price:   $4579.00
 Our Price:    $2889.56
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($249.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($349.00)
No Thanks







Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
48

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

Width
44.25 cm

Depth
33.6 cm

Height
4.39 cm

Weight
5.83 kg

Switching capacity
176 Gbit/s

Throughput
130.9 Mpps

Latency (10-100 Mbps)
9 Ás

Latency (1 Gbps)
3.2 Ás

Latency (10 Gbps)
3.2 Ás

Switch layer
L3

Switch type
Managed

Color of product
Grey

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
Yes

Stackable
Yes

Built-in processor
ARM1176

Processor frequency
625 MHz

Internal memory
512 MB

Flash memory
1024 MB













Suggested Accessories


HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
SKU:   1011038592
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4860C
Our Price: $1951.76
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038593
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4859C
Our Price: $330.73
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038594
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4858C
Our Price: $151.30
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic
SKU:   1011981640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J8177C
Our Price: $130.86
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.51
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.87
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $165.87
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.24
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $98.11
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $136.31
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993803
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
Our Price: $54.08
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver
SKU:   1012509780
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9099B
Our Price: $295.25
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509782
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9142B
Our Price: $594.36
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509783
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9143B
Our Price: $594.36
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
SKU:   1012895188
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9150A
Our Price: $494.90
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1012895189
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9151A
Our Price: $1327.68
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1012895190
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9152A
Our Price: $430.66
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289573
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9281B
Our Price: $47.59
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289574
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9283B
Our Price: $67.57
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289575
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9285B
Our Price: $92.79
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307212
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9300A
Our Price: $522.98
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307213
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9301A
Our Price: $546.77
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307214
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9302A
Our Price: $605.64
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1018100070
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   BK840A
Our Price: $79.47
Add to Cart

HP X132 SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1018572924
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9153A
Our Price: $4282.35
Add to Cart

HP Rack Mount for Power Supply
SKU:   1019680282
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
Our Price: $82.99
Add to Cart

HP X111 SFP Transceiver Module
SKU:   1020428121
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9054C
Our Price: $123.25
Add to Cart

HP Expansion Module
SKU:   1024314755
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9731A
Our Price: $630.41
Add to Cart

HP Expansion Module
SKU:   1024314756
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9732A
Our Price: $630.41
Add to Cart

HP 2920 2-Port Stacking Module
SKU:   1024314757
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9733A
Our Price: $643.03
Add to Cart

HP 2920 0.5m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314758
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9734A
Our Price: $94.03
Add to Cart

HP 2920 1m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314759
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9735A
Our Price: $121.57
Add to Cart

HP 2920 3.0m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314760
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9736A
Our Price: $188.68
Add to Cart

HP Proprietary Power Supply
SKU:   1024315725
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9738A
Our Price: $354.26
Add to Cart

HP X332 1050W 110-240VAC to 54VDC Power Supply (J9737A)
SKU:   1025690240
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9737A
Our Price: $664.65
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.