Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch
HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch







 SKU:   1025444822
 Manufacturer:   
 Mfg. Part number:   J9836A#ABA
 Retail Price:   $4579.00
 Our Price:    $2936.92
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($249.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($349.00)
No Thanks







Weight
5.83 kg

Power consumption (typical)
881W

Input voltage
110 - 240 VAC

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 55 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 158F

Operating relative humidity range
15 to 95 %

Operating altitude
118.1 km (3 km)

Operating temperature range (T-T)
32 - 131 F

Heat dissipation
482 BTU/h

MAC address table
16000 entries

Switching capacity
176 Gb/s

Management platform
HP PCM+; IMC - Intelligent Management Center; command-line interface; Web browser; configuration menu; out-of-band management (RJ-45 Ethernet); SNMP Manager; Telnet; RMON1; FTP; in-line and out-of-band; out-of-band management (serial RS-232C or Micro USB)

Latency
100 Mb Latency: < 9.0 s; 1000 Mb Latency: < 3.2 s; 10 Gb/s Latency: < 3.2 s

Dimensions (WxDxH)
442.5 x 336 x 43.9 mm

Memory and processor
Tri Core ARM1176 @ 625 MHz; 512 MB SDRAM; packet buffer size: 11.25 MB (6.75 MB dynamic egress + 4.5 MB ingress); 1 GB flash

Power requirements
740 W of PoE+ power is available using the internal default power supply.

Power supply type
1 x J9737A

Size
17.42"

Input frequency
50 - 60 Hz

I/O ports
44 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+);Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only; 4 RJ-45 dual-personality 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+); 2 module slots; 1 stacking module slot; 1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B); 1 USB 1.1; 1 RJ-45 out-of-band management port; Included

Acoustic pressure emissions
Power: -53, Pressure: -38.3 dB

Electromagnetic immunity
EN 55024, CISPR 24; IEC 61000-4-2; IEC 61000-4-3; IEC 61000-4-4; IEC 61000-4-5; IEC 61000-4-6; IEC 61000-4-8; IEC 61000-4-11; IEC 61000-3-2; IEC 61000-3-3

Weight
12.86 lb

Operating altitude (imperial)
up to 10000 ft

Power supply slots open
1

Form factor
Rack (1U)

Safety
CE Labeled; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products-Part 1; FCC Part 15, Subpart B; GOST; EU RoHS Compliant; EN 55022 Class A; EN 55024: 1998; C-Tick; ICES-003, Class A; VCCI Class A; IEC 60950-1:Second Edition; IEC 60825-1; EN62479:2010; CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd Edition; EN 60950-1:2006+A11:2009+A1:2010+A12:2011; IEC 60950-1 (ed.2): am1

Electromagnetic compatibility
FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
740 W
Features













Suggested Accessories


HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
SKU:   1011038592
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4860C
Our Price: $1941.66
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038593
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4859C
Our Price: $330.73
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038594
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4858C
Our Price: $154.66
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic
SKU:   1011981640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J8177C
Our Price: $130.86
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $69.04
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.87
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $167.14
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.24
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $98.11
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $137.35
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993803
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
Our Price: $54.51
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver
SKU:   1012509780
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9099B
Our Price: $289.65
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP Transceiver
SKU:   1012509781
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9100B
Our Price: $289.65
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509782
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9142B
Our Price: $788.18
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509783
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9143B
Our Price: $788.18
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
SKU:   1012895188
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9150A
Our Price: $494.90
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1012895189
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9151A
Our Price: $1327.68
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1012895190
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9152A
Our Price: $430.66
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289573
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9281B
Our Price: $63.10
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289574
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9283B
Our Price: $89.61
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289575
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9285B
Our Price: $123.05
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307212
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9300A
Our Price: $693.52
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307213
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9301A
Our Price: $744.53
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1014307214
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9302A
Our Price: $775.55
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1018100070
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   BK840A
Our Price: $79.37
Add to Cart

HP X132 SFP+ Transceiver
SKU:   1018572924
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9153A
Our Price: $4282.35
Add to Cart

HP Rack Mount for Power Supply
SKU:   1019680282
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
Our Price: $82.66
Add to Cart

HP X111 SFP Transceiver Module
SKU:   1020428121
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9054C
Our Price: $163.44
Add to Cart

HP Expansion Module
SKU:   1024314755
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9731A
Our Price: $640.75
Add to Cart

HP Expansion Module
SKU:   1024314756
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9732A
Our Price: $640.75
Add to Cart

HP 2920 2-Port Stacking Module
SKU:   1024314757
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9733A
Our Price: $653.58
Add to Cart

HP 2920 0.5m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314758
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9734A
Our Price: $95.57
Add to Cart

HP 2920 1m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314759
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9735A
Our Price: $121.22
Add to Cart

HP 2920 3.0m Stacking Cable
SKU:   1024314760
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9736A
Our Price: $191.78
Add to Cart

HP Proprietary Power Supply
SKU:   1024315725
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9738A
Our Price: $352.90
Add to Cart

HP X332 1050W 110-240VAC to 54VDC Power Supply (J9737A)
SKU:   1025690240
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9737A
Our Price: $662.10
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.