Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch
HP 2920-48G-POE+ 740W Switch, 16000 entries, 176 Gb/s, Rack (1U), FCC part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; EN 55022/CISPR 22 Class A, 881W, 110 - 240 VAC







 SKU:   1025444822
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   J9836A#ABA
 Retail Price:   $4579.00
 Our Price:    $2936.92
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($249.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($349.00)
No Thanks







Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
48

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

Width
44.25 cm

Depth
33.6 cm

Height
4.39 cm

Weight
5.83 kg

Switching capacity
176 Gbit/s

Throughput
130.9 Mpps

Latency (10-100 Mbps)
9 Ás

Latency (1 Gbps)
3.2 Ás

Latency (10 Gbps)
3.2 Ás

Switch layer
L3

Switch type
Managed

Color of product
Grey

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
Yes

Stackable
Yes

Built-in processor
ARM1176

Processor frequency
625 MHz

Internal memory
512 MB

Flash memory
1024 MB













Suggested Accessories


HP X121
SKU:   1011038592
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4860C
Our Price: $1970.65
Add to Cart

HP X121
SKU:   1011038593
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4859C
Our Price: $330.73
Add to Cart

HP X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
SKU:   1011038594
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4858C
Our Price: $151.30
Add to Cart

HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
SKU:   1011981640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J8177C
Our Price: $130.86
Add to Cart

HP AJ836A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.81
Add to Cart

HP AJ834A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.87
Add to Cart

HP AJ839A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $166.61
Add to Cart

HP AJ833A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $47.09
Add to Cart

HP AJ837A Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $97.79
Add to Cart

HP 30m LC/LC OM3
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $136.91
Add to Cart

HP Storage B-series Switch Cable 2m Multi-mode OM3 50/125um LC/LC 8Gb FC and 10GbE Laser-enhanced Cable 1 Pk
SKU:   1011993803
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
Our Price: $54.51
Add to Cart

HP X112 100M SFP LC BX-D Transceiver
SKU:   1012509780
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9099B
Our Price: $294.09
Add to Cart

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-D Transceiver
SKU:   1012509782
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9142B
Our Price: $788.18
Add to Cart

HP X122 1G SFP LC BX-U Transceiver
SKU:   1012509783
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9143B
Our Price: $788.18
Add to Cart

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR
SKU:   1012895188
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9150A
Our Price: $494.90
Add to Cart

HP X132 10G SFP+
SKU:   1012895189
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9151A
Our Price: $1376.88
Add to Cart

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM
SKU:   1012895190
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9152A
Our Price: $430.66
Add to Cart

HP X242 10G SFP+ 1m
SKU:   1013289573
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9281B
Our Price: $63.10
Add to Cart

HP X242 10G SFP+ 3m
SKU:   1013289574
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9283B
Our Price: $89.61
Add to Cart

HP X242 SFP+ SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable
SKU:   1013289575
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9285B
Our Price: $123.05
Add to Cart

HP X244
SKU:   1014307212
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9300A
Our Price: $693.52
Add to Cart

HP X244
SKU:   1014307213
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9301A
Our Price: $725.07
Add to Cart

HP X244
SKU:   1014307214
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9302A
Our Price: $775.55
Add to Cart

HP Premier Flex LC/LC
SKU:   1018100070
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   BK840A
Our Price: $79.37
Add to Cart

HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER
SKU:   1018572924
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9153A
Our Price: $4282.35
Add to Cart

HP X410
SKU:   1019680282
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
Our Price: $83.59
Add to Cart

HP X111 100 MB LC FX SFP
SKU:   1020428121
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9054C
Our Price: $163.44
Add to Cart

HP 2920 2-port 10GbE SFP+
SKU:   1024314755
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9731A
Our Price: $640.75
Add to Cart

HP 2920 2-port 10GBASE-T
SKU:   1024314756
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9732A
Our Price: $640.75
Add to Cart

HP 2920 2-port Stack
SKU:   1024314757
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9733A
Our Price: $653.58
Add to Cart

HP 2920 0.5m
SKU:   1024314758
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9734A
Our Price: $95.57
Add to Cart

HP 2920 1.0m
SKU:   1024314759
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9735A
Our Price: $121.22
Add to Cart

HP 2920 3.0m
SKU:   1024314760
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9736A
Our Price: $191.78
Add to Cart

HP J9738A Power Supply Unit
SKU:   1024315725
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9738A
Our Price: $352.90
Add to Cart

HP J9737A Power Supply Unit
SKU:   1025690240
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9737A
Our Price: $662.10
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.