Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m
1 x 10GBase-SR







 SKU:   1024457313
 Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
 Mfg. Part number:   SFP10GSRST
 Retail Price:   $276.99
 Our Price:    $199.93
 


  






Width
1.2 cm

Depth
6 cm

Height
1 cm

Weight
18g

Package width
9 cm

Package depth
11.5 cm

Package height
3 cm

Package weight
46g

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 °C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 °C

Operating relative humidity range
30 - 70%

Interface type
SFP+

Transfer rate (Mbps)
11300 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Network standard
IEEE 802.3ae

SFP transceiver type
SR

RoHS compliance
Yes

Hot-Plug support
Yes

Maximum transfer distance
11811" (300m)

Wavelength
850 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode

Duplex system
Full, Half
Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment
The SFP10GSRST CiscoŽ Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.
Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.
This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.
Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Cost-effective replacement for MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
- Extend network connectivity up to 300m

Suggested Accessories


StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
SKU:   11358588
Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
Mfg. Part number:   SMFIBLCSC1
Our Price: $39.57
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.