Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)
1 x 1000Base-LH







 SKU:1024410365
 Manufacturer:StarTech.com
 Part number:SFPGLCLHSMST
 Retail Price:$140.99
 Our Price: $93.30
 


  

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (6.2 miles) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Single-Mode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 1310nm single-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.






Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFPGLCLHSMST

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Name
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LH

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH

    Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.60 oz

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    StarTech.com

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPGLCLHSMST

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.startech.com

    Brand Name
    StarTech.com

    Product Name
    Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC - 10 km (Mini-GBIC)

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LH

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network

    Connectivity Media
    Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LH

    Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.60 oz

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.