Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Cisco-IMSourcing SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH







 SKU:1024399833
 Manufacturer:Cisco-IMSourcing
 Part number:GLC-LH-SM=
 Retail Price:$995.00
 Our Price: $379.68
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($115.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($149.00)
No Thanks


The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.





Manufacturer
Cisco-IMSourcing

Manufacturer Part Number
GLC-LH-SM=

Brand Name
Cisco-IMSourcing

Product Model
GLC-LH-SMD

Product Name
SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

    Connectivity Media
    62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    2.65 oz

    Compatibility
    • Multisource Agreement Compliant
    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series
    • Cisco ME 6500 Series
    • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2970 Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Cisco IE3010 Series
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
    • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco 7200 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR7200 Series
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
    • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

    Manufacturer
    Cisco-IMSourcing

    Manufacturer Part Number
    GLC-LH-SM=

    Brand Name
    Cisco-IMSourcing

    Product Model
    GLC-LH-SMD

    Product Name
    SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-LX/LH

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH Network

    Connectivity Media
    62.5 µm, 50 µm Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-swappable

    Dimensions
    0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    2.65 oz

    Compatibility
    • Multisource Agreement Compliant
    • Catalyst Express 500
    • Catalyst Express 520
    • Cisco ME 3400
    • Cisco ME 4900 Series
    • Cisco ME 6500 Series
    • Catalyst 2940 Series
    • Catalyst 2950 Series
    • Catalyst 2960 series
    • Catalyst 2960-S Series
    • Catalyst 2970 Series
    • Catalyst 3560 Series
    • Catalyst 3560-E Series
    • Catalyst 3560-X Series
    • Catalyst 3750 Series
    • Catalyst 3750-E Series
    • Catalyst 3750-X Series
    • Cisco IE3010 Series
    • Catalyst 4500 Series
    • Catalyst 4900 Series
    • Catalyst 6500 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series
    • Cisco Catalyst 3000 Series
    • Catalyst 3100 Blade Switches
    • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series
    • Cisco 7200 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR7200 Series
    • Cisco 7300 Series Router
    • Cisco 7600 Series Router
    • Cisco uBR10000 Series Router
    • Shared Port Adapters (SPAs)
    • Cisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

    Additional Warranty Information
  • Product does not ship from original manufacturer
  • Product may not be eligible for original manufacturer warranty, rebates or programs
  • Direct replacement warranty provided by Ingram Micro (1 year for components, 3 year for systems)
  • Product ships from IMSourcing facility within 2-3 days or from stock
  • Product may ship in non-standard packaging
  • All returns processed directly from IMSourcing
  • Product condition subject to availability
  • Replacement parts are from our Service inventory and meet our rigorous inspection and quality standards. Some will be new, some are manufacturer certified refurbished, some are considered 'as new' and have been tested, refurbished or remanufactured. All are fully warranted
  • Where applicable, -IM indicates an Ingram Micro certified pre-owned product
  • Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.