Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch
24 Ports - Manageable - 24 x POE+ - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T - PoE Ports - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable







 SKU:   1024079837
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   J9773A#ABA
 Retail Price:   $1500.00
 Our Price:    $957.02
 


  

Upgrade your warranty
Extended Warranty Plans  more info
2 years OnSite Coverage ($109.00)
3 years OnSite Coverage ($169.00)
No Thanks







Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
28, 24, 28

SFP/SFP+ ports quantity
4

Width
44.3 cm

Depth
33 cm

Height
4.4 cm

Weight
3.95 kg

AC input frequency
50/60 Hz

Power consumption (typical)
247W

Input current
3.2A

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 45 C

Operating relative humidity range
15 - 95%

Operating altitude
- 118110.2" (0 - 3000m)

Management protocols
LLDP, SNMP, LLDP-MED, SNMPv1/v2c/v3

Network standard
IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Full duplex
Yes

Flow control support
Yes

Link aggregation
Yes

Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes

Spanning tree protocol
Yes

10G support
No

Supported data transfer rates
10/100/1000 Mbps

Switching capacity
56 Gbit/s

Throughput
41600000 Mpps

Maximum data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s

Web-based management
Yes

Fiber optic connector
SFP

Latency
2.3 s

Wireless technologies
Wired

Networking features
Gigabit ethernet

Ethernet LAN connection
Yes

Ethernet LAN data rates
10, 100, 1000 Mbit/s

Ethernet interface type
Fast, Gigabit

Rack mounting
Yes

Color of product
Black

Form factor
19U

LED indicators
Yes

Safety
CAN/CSA, EN, UL

Certification
FCC, EN, VCCI

Power over Ethernet (PoE) Support
Yes

Built-in processor
ARM9E

Processor frequency
800 MHz

Internal memory
128 MB

Memory type
DDR3

Flash memory
128 MB

Noise level
43.9 dB

Packet buffer memory
3 MB













Suggested Accessories


HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC Module
SKU:   1011038592
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4860C
Our Price: $1941.93
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038593
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4859C
Our Price: $336.53
Add to Cart

HP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
SKU:   1011038594
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J4858C
Our Price: $153.56
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic
SKU:   1011981640
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J8177C
Our Price: $133.54
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.46
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.97
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $165.74
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $60.01
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $124.65
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $136.20
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993803
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
Our Price: $54.04
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 100-BX-D SFP Transceiver
SKU:   1012509780
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9099B
Our Price: $294.12
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509782
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9142B
Our Price: $615.49
Add to Cart

HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver
SKU:   1012509783
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9143B
Our Price: $615.49
Add to Cart

HP Rack Mount for Power Supply
SKU:   1019680282
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
Our Price: $83.59
Add to Cart

HP X111 SFP Transceiver Module
SKU:   1020428121
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9054C
Our Price: $125.77
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.