Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

StarTech.com Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC w/ DDM - 550m (Mini-GBIC)
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:1023886240
 Manufacturer:StarTech.com
 Part number:SFPGESST
 Retail Price:$107.99
 Our Price: $54.43
 


  

Add, replace or upgrade SFP modules on Gigabit fiber equipment. The SFPGESST Cisco® Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (1804 ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a Multimode LC port on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 1.25 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-GE-S transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.






Manufacturer
StarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number
SFPGESST

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.startech.com

Brand Name
StarTech.com

Product Name
Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.60 oz

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Manufacturer
    StarTech.com

    Manufacturer Part Number
    SFPGESST

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.startech.com

    Brand Name
    StarTech.com

    Product Name
    Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module MM LC - 550m (Mini-GBIC)

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Packaged Quantity
    1

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Form Factor
    Hot-pluggable

    Dimensions
    0.4" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.4" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.60 oz

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Limited Warranty
    3 Year

    Suggested Accessories


    StarTech.com 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
    SKU:   11358588
    Manufacturer:   StarTech.com
    Mfg. Part number:   SMFIBLCSC1
    Our Price: $39.57
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.