Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 1810-8 v2 Switch
8 Ports - Manageable - 7 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Rack-mountable







 SKU:   1023267954
 Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
 Mfg. Part number:   J9800A#ABA
 Retail Price:   $96.00
 Our Price:    $61.52
 


  






Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Fast Ethernet (10/100)

Copper ethernet cabling technology
1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T

Fast Ethernet (copper) ports quantity
7

Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity
1

Width
20.14 cm

Depth
11.81 cm

Height
4.39 cm

Weight
350g

AC input voltage
100-240V

AC input frequency
50/60 Hz

Power consumption (typical)
4.8W

Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 70 C

Operating relative humidity range
15 - 95%

Storage relative humidity range
15 - 95%

Operating altitude
- 118110.2" (0 - 3000m)

Network standard
IEEE 802.1ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3az, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Full duplex
Yes

Port mirroring
Yes

Link aggregation
Yes

Broadcast storm control
Yes

Rate limiting
Yes

IP routing
Yes

Auto MDI/MDI-X
Yes

Spanning tree protocol
Yes

10G support
No

VLAN support
Yes

MAC address table
8000 entries

Supported data transfer rates
10/100/1000 Mbit/s

Switching capacity
3.4 Gbit/s

Throughput
2.5 Mpps

Maximum data transfer rate
1 Gbit/s

Jumbo Frames support
Yes

Security algorithms
SSL/TLS

SSH/SSL support
Yes

Switch layer
L2

Switch type
Managed

Quality of Service (QoS) support
Yes

Web-based management
Yes

Latency
3.3 s

Dimensions (WxDxH)
201.4 x 118.1 x 43.9 mm

Rack mounting
No

Color of product
Grey

LED indicators
Yes

Safety
UL, EN, IEC, CAN/CSA, FDA, ROHS

Stackable
No

Internal memory
128 MB

Flash memory
8 MB

Packet buffer memory
0.512 MB
HP 1810-8 SWITCH

Suggested Accessories


HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993797
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
Our Price: $68.46
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993798
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
Our Price: $50.97
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993799
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
Our Price: $165.74
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993800
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
Our Price: $60.01
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993801
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
Our Price: $124.65
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993802
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
Our Price: $136.20
Add to Cart

HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
SKU:   1011993803
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
Our Price: $54.04
Add to Cart

HP Fiber Optic Cable
SKU:   1018100070
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   BK840A
Our Price: $79.38
Add to Cart

HP Rack Mount for Power Supply
SKU:   1019680282
Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
Our Price: $83.59
Add to Cart
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.