Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

HP 1810-8 v2 Switch
8 Ports - Manageable - 7 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T - Wall Mountable, Desktop, Rack-mountable







 SKU:1023267954
 Manufacturer:Hewlett-Packard
 Part number:J9800A#ABA
 Retail Price:$96.00
 Our Price: $66.21
 


  

HP 1810 Switch Series devices are smart-managed, fixed-configuration Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Layer 2 switches designed for small businesses looking for key features in an easy-to-administer solution. The series includes 8- and 24-port Gigabit and Fast Ethernet models and a 48-port Gigabit switch. Specific models include SFP ports for fiber connectivity. All support flexible deployment options, including mounting on walls, under tables, or on desktops; some are fanless, ideal for office deployments. The 8-port Gigabit models can optionally be powered by an upstream Power over Ethernet (PoE) switch. Customizable features include VLANs, Spanning Tree, and link aggregation trunking. Newly offered are units designated "Version 2" (v2) with features including the latest energy-saving capabilities - Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE) and idle-port power down - as well as Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) and DSCP QoS policies. All come with a lifetime warranty.






Manufacturer
Hewlett-Packard

Manufacturer Part Number
J9800A#ABA

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.hp.com

Brand Name
HP

Product Series
1810

Product Model
1810-8 v2

Product Name
1810-8 v2 Switch

Product Type
Ethernet Switch

Stack Port
No

Total Number of Network Ports
8

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
7

Media Type Supported
Twisted Pair

Ethernet Technology
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 10/100/1000Base-T

  • Layer Supported
    2

    Manageable
    Yes

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC

  • Form Factor
  • Wall Mountable
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable

  • Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Height
    1.7"

    Width
    7.9"

    Depth
    4.7"

    Weight (Approximate)
    12.32 oz

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    Hewlett-Packard

    Manufacturer Part Number
    J9800A#ABA

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.hp.com

    Brand Name
    HP

    Product Series
    1810

    Product Model
    1810-8 v2

    Product Name
    1810-8 v2 Switch

    Product Type
    Ethernet Switch

    Total Number of Network Ports
    8

    Token Ring Port
    No

    LRE Port
    No

    Bypass
    No

    Modular
    No

    Management Port
    No

    USB
    No

    Stack Port
    No

    Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports
    7

    Media Type Supported
    Twisted Pair

    Ethernet Technology
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 10/100/1000Base-T

  • Layer Supported
    2

    Manageable
    Yes

    Management
    • VLAN
    • QoS
    • SNMP v1, v2c
    • Web Based Management
    • DHCP

    Standard Memory
    128 MB

    Flash Memory
    8 MB

    PoE (RJ-45) Port
    No

    Input Voltage
  • 110 V AC
  • 220 V AC

  • Power Source
    Power Supply

    Redundant Power Supply
    No

    Compatible Rack Unit
    1U

    Form Factor
  • Wall Mountable
  • Desktop
  • Rack-mountable

  • Height
    1.7"

    Width
    7.9"

    Depth
    4.7"

    Weight (Approximate)
    12.32 oz

    Certifications & Standards

    IEEE Standards:

    • 802.3
    • 802.3u
    • 802.3ab

    Safety:

    • UL 60950-1
    • IEC 60950
    • IEN 60950

    Emissions:

    • EN 55022 Class A
    • ICISPR 22 Class A
    • IVCCI V-3
    • IFCC (CFR 47, Part 15) Subpart B Class A
    • IVCCI V-4

    Immunity:

    • IEC 61000-4-2
    • IEC 61000-4-3
    • IEC 61000-4-4
    • IEC 61000-4-5
    • IEC 61000-4-6
    • IEC 61000-4-8
    • IEC 61000-4-11
    • IEC 61000-3-2
    • IEC 61000-3-3

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
  • RoHS
  • WEEE

  • Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Suggested Accessories


    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993797
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ836A
    Our Price: $68.95
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993798
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ834A
    Our Price: $50.87
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993799
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ839A
    Our Price: $166.93
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993800
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ833A
    Our Price: $47.24
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993801
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ837A
    Our Price: $98.11
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993802
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ838A
    Our Price: $137.16
    Add to Cart

    HP OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
    SKU:   1011993803
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   AJ835A
    Our Price: $54.51
    Add to Cart

    HP Fiber Optic Cable
    SKU:   1018100070
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   BK840A
    Our Price: $79.11
    Add to Cart

    HP Rack Mount for Power Supply
    SKU:   1019680282
    Manufacturer:   Hewlett-Packard
    Mfg. Part number:   J9583A
    Our Price: $82.29
    Add to Cart
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.