Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTLF8524P2BNL-AO network transceiver module
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTLF8524P2BNL-AO, SFP, 4000 Mbit/s, LC, 11811" (300m), 850 nm, Multi-mode







 SKU:   1022919892
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   FTLF8524P2BNL-AO
 Retail Price:   $80.00
 Our Price:    $37.90
 


  






Operating temperature range (T-T)
0 - 70 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-40 - 85 C

Operating relative humidity range
5 - 95%

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
4000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
SW

Maximum transfer distance
11811" (300m)

Wavelength
850 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode
AddOn's FTLF8528P2BCV-AO is a Finisar compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all networking product lines, and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

AddOn Computer has developed a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.