Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

eNet 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver SC Connector 100% Avaya
For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:1025442984
 Manufacturer:eNet Components, Inc.
 Part number:108659228-ENC
 Retail Price:$64.40
 Our Price: $31.91
 


  

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.





Manufacturer
eNet Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part Number
108659228-ENC

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.enetcomponents.com

Brand Name
eNet

Product Name
1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver SC Connector 100% Avaya

Product Type
GBIC

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime

    Manufacturer
    eNet Components, Inc.

    Manufacturer Part Number
    108659228-ENC

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.enetcomponents.com

    Brand Name
    eNet

    Product Name
    1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m MMF Transceiver SC Connector 100% Avaya

    Product Type
    GBIC

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    Multi-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet

    Compatibility
    MSA Compliant

    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.