Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   1022139810
 Manufacturer:   Finisar Corporation
 Mfg. Part number:   FTLF8519P3BNL
 Our Price:    $29.08
 


  






Operating temperature range (T-T)
-25 - 85 C

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
2000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

Maximum transfer distance
19685" (500m)

Wavelength
850 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
50/125 m
Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

- Up to 2.125 Gb/s bi-directional data links
- Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
- Built-in digital diagnostic functions
- 850 nm Oxide VCSEL transmitter
- Duplex LC connector
- RoHS compliant and Lead-Free
- Up to 500m on 50/125 m MMF, 300m on 62.5/125 m MMF
- Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
- Single 3.3 V power supply
- <500mW power dissipation
- Extended operating temperature range: -20C to 85C
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.