Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

Sole Source J4858C SFP Module
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:1017241617
 Manufacturer:Sole Source Technology, LLC
 Part number:J4858C-SG
 Our Price: $94.97
 


  





Manufacturer
Sole Source Technology, LLC

Manufacturer Part Number
J4858C-SG

Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.solesourcetech.com

Brand Name
Sole Source

Product Model
J4858C

Product Name
J4858C SFP Module

Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    62.5 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Dimensions
    0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.64 oz

    Compatibility

    Core Switches:

    • HP E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch
    • HP E6600-24G Switch
    • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
    • HP E6600-24XG Switch
    • HP E6600-48G Switch
    • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
    • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
    • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
    • HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
    • HP ProCurve Edge 8108fl Fabric Switch
    • HP ProCurve Edge 8116fl Fabric Switch
    • ProCurve 9308M Routing Switch

    Edge Switches:

    • HP E2510-24 Switch
    • HP E2510-48 Switch
    • HP E2510G-24 Switch
    • HP E2510G-48 Switch
    • HP E2520-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520G-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520G-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2600-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2610-24 Switch
    • HP E2610-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2610-24-PPoE Switch
    • HP E2610-48 Switch
    • HP E2610-48-PoE Switch
    • HP E2615-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2810-24G Switch
    • HP E2810-48G Switch
    • HP E2910-24G al Switch
    • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
    • HP E2910-48G al Switch
    • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
    • HP E2915-8G-PoE Switch
    • HP E3400-24G cl Switch
    • HP E3400-48G cl Switch
    • HP E3500-24 Switch
    • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
    • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48 Switch
    • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
    • HP E4202-72 vl Switch
    • HP E4204 vl Switch Chassis
    • HP E4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch
    • HP E4208 vl Switch Chassis
    • HP E4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch
    • HP E4208-96 vl Switch
    • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
    • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
    • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
    • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
    • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
    • HP E5412-96G zl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 1800-24G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 1800-8G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2626 Racked Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2626 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650 Factory Rack Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650-PWR Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5304xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5308xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5308xl-48G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5348xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5372xl Factory Racked Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5372xl Switch
    • HP V1400-24G Switch
    • HP V1400-8G Switch
    • HP V1700-24 Switch
    • HP V1700-8 Switch
    • HP V1810-24G Switch

    Other Compatible products:

    • HP 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 20-port Gig-T / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 20-port Gig-T / 4-port SFP vl Module
    • HP 24-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 4-port Mini-GBIC vl Module
    • HP E2510-24G Switch
    • HP E2510-48G Switch
    • HP E2520-24G-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520-8G-PoE Switch
    • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
    • ProCurve 1800-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 2626-PWR Switch
    • ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
    • ProCurve 3400cl-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 3400cl-48G Switch
    • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
    • ProCurve 4202vl-72 Switch
    • ProCurve 5348xl Switch
    • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
    • ProCurve 6108 Switch
    • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
    • ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS

    Manufacturer
    Sole Source Technology, LLC

    Manufacturer Part Number
    J4858C-SG

    Manufacturer Website Address
    http://www.solesourcetech.com

    Brand Name
    Sole Source

    Product Model
    J4858C

    Product Name
    J4858C SFP Module

    Product Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

  • Interfaces/Ports
    1 x 1000Base-SX

    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

    Connectivity Media
    62.5 µm Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-SX

    Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

    Dimensions
    0.5" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth

    Weight (Approximate)
    0.64 oz

    Compatibility

    Core Switches:

    • HP E6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch
    • HP E6600-24G Switch
    • HP E6600-24G-4XG Switch
    • HP E6600-24XG Switch
    • HP E6600-48G Switch
    • HP E6600-48G-4XG Switch
    • HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
    • HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
    • HP ProCurve 6108 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
    • HP ProCurve Edge 8108fl Fabric Switch
    • HP ProCurve Edge 8116fl Fabric Switch
    • ProCurve 9308M Routing Switch

    Edge Switches:

    • HP E2510-24 Switch
    • HP E2510-48 Switch
    • HP E2510G-24 Switch
    • HP E2510G-48 Switch
    • HP E2520-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520G-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520G-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2600-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2610-24 Switch
    • HP E2610-24-PoE Switch
    • HP E2610-24-PPoE Switch
    • HP E2610-48 Switch
    • HP E2610-48-PoE Switch
    • HP E2615-8-PoE Switch
    • HP E2810-24G Switch
    • HP E2810-48G Switch
    • HP E2910-24G al Switch
    • HP E2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
    • HP E2910-48G al Switch
    • HP E2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
    • HP E2915-8G-PoE Switch
    • HP E3400-24G cl Switch
    • HP E3400-48G cl Switch
    • HP E3500-24 Switch
    • HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
    • HP E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48 Switch
    • HP E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
    • HP E3500-48-PoE Switch
    • HP E4202-72 vl Switch
    • HP E4204 vl Switch Chassis
    • HP E4204-44G-4SFP vl Switch
    • HP E4208 vl Switch Chassis
    • HP E4208-68G-4SFP vl Switch
    • HP E4208-96 vl Switch
    • HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
    • HP E5406-44G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
    • HP E5406-48G zl Switch
    • HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis
    • HP E5412-92G-PoE+/4SFP zl Switch
    • HP E5412-96G zl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 1800-24G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 1800-8G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2626 Racked Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2626 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650 Factory Rack Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650 Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2650-PWR Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5304xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5308xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5308xl-48G Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5348xl Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5372xl Factory Racked Switch
    • HP ProCurve 5372xl Switch
    • HP V1400-24G Switch
    • HP V1400-8G Switch
    • HP V1700-24 Switch
    • HP V1700-8 Switch
    • HP V1810-24G Switch

    Other Compatible products:

    • HP 20-port 10/100/1000 PoE+ / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 20-port Gig-T / 4-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 20-port Gig-T / 4-port SFP vl Module
    • HP 24-port Mini-GBIC zl Module
    • HP 4-port Mini-GBIC vl Module
    • HP E2510-24G Switch
    • HP E2510-48G Switch
    • HP E2520-24G-PoE Switch
    • HP E2520-8G-PoE Switch
    • HP E3500-24-PoE Switch
    • ProCurve 1800-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 2626-PWR Switch
    • ProCurve 2900-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 2900-48G Switch
    • ProCurve 3400cl-24G Switch
    • ProCurve 3400cl-48G Switch
    • ProCurve 3500yl-48G-PWR Switch
    • ProCurve 4202vl-72 Switch
    • ProCurve 5348xl Switch
    • ProCurve 5406zl Intelligent Edge Switch
    • ProCurve 6108 Switch
    • ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch
    • ProCurve Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module

    Green Compliant
    Yes

    Green Compliance Certificate/Authority
    RoHS
    Return Policy | User Agreement
    Online Payment Service

    ------------------------------------------------------------------
    Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.