Items in the shopping cart:0 Current total:$0.00


Hp

Fujitsu

Canon

Epson

Lenovo

Lexmark

Sony

Okidata

Viewsonic

Tripp-Lite

Nec

Xerox

 

AddOn Enterasys MGBIC-LC01 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP
1 x 1000Base-SX







 SKU:   1012780668
 Manufacturer:   AddOn
 Mfg. Part number:   MGBIC-LC01-AO
 Our Price:    $32.18
 


  






Width
1.4 cm

Depth
5.34 cm

Height
8.6 mm

Operating temperature range (T-T)
5 - 40 C

Storage temperature range (T-T)
-22 - 73 C

Operating temperature range (T-T)
41 - 104 F

Interface type
SFP

Transfer rate (Mbps)
1000 Mbit/s

Fiber optic connector
LC

SFP transceiver type
SX

Fibre channel ports
1

Certification
UL 1950, CSA C22.2 No. 950

Hot-swap
Yes

Maximum transfer distance
21653.5" (550m)

Wavelength
850 nm

Cable type
Multi-mode

Fiber cable diameters supported
62.5, 50 m

Compatible products
Matrix E1
Our Optical Transceivers and Networking components for network router and switch equipment are individually tested and certified to meet or exceed OEM specifications for quality, functionality and performance.

Whether its for Cisco, HP, Nortel, Juniper, or most any other major networking equipment manufacturer, we have an AddOn component that meets your needs.
Return Policy | User Agreement
Online Payment Service

------------------------------------------------------------------
Copyrightⓒ 2011 CompBargains.com All Rights Reserved.